Turniere 2002

5. Shogi Handicapturnier

Graz, 24. November 2002

Nr Name                 Nat  Grade  ELO    1        2        3        4        5       Pts   +/-
 1 Dietmayer   Marco    AT   1 Kyu  1701   7+(-6p)  6+(-6p)  3+(-6p)  5+(-6p)  2+(-B )   5   +26
 2 Staberhofer Rainer   AT   4 Kyu  1488   5+(-6p)  3-(-6p)  4+(+4p)  6+(-6p)  1-(+B )   3    +3
 3 Gomilschak  Martin   AT  13 Kyu   737   9+(+6p)  2+(+6p)  1-(+6p)  4-(+6p) 10+(+6p)   3  +119
 4 Schnider    Gert     AT   3 Dan  2131   8-(-5p)  7+(-6p)  2-(-4p)  3+(-6p)  9+(-B )   3   -17
 5 Schmied     Horst    AT  15 Kyu   635   2-(+6p) 10+(+6p)  9+(+6p)  1-(+6p)  8+(+5p)   3  +135
 6 Wetzl       Roland   AT  13 Kyu   673  10+(+6p)  1-(+6p)  8+(+4p)  2-(+6p)  7-        2   +37
 7 Pirker      Georg    AT           836*  1-(+6p)  4-(+6p) 10+(+6p)  8-(+4p)  6+        2  
 8 Lukas       Wolfgang AT   8 Kyu  1126   4+(+5p)  9-(+5p)  6-(-4p)  7+(-4p)  5-(-5p)   2    -3
 9 Pfaffel     Thomas   AT   2 Dan  1860   3-(-6p)  8+(-5p)  5-(-6p) 10+(-RL)  4-(+B )   2   -34
10 Neumaier    Andreas  AT   2 Kyu  1551   6-(-6p)  5-(-6p)  7-(-6p)  9-(+RL)  3-(-6p)   0   -87

Promoting Gomilschak Martin to 11 Kyu
Promoting Schmied Horst to 13 Kyu
Promoting Wetzl Roland to 12 Kyu
Promoting Lukas Wolfgang to 7 Kyu

4. Shogi Handicapturnier

Graz, 6. Oktober 2002

Nr Name                 Nat  Grade  ELO    1        2        3        4        5       Pts   +/-
 1 Staberhofer Rainer   AT          1418   5+(-6p)  4+(+4p)  7+(-6p)  2+(+2p)  3-(+L )   4   +70
 2 Pfaffel     Thomas   AT   2 Dan  1833  10+(-5p)  3+(-R )  6+(-L )  1-(-2p)  4+(+B )   4   +27
 3 Neumaier    Andreas  AT   2 Kyu  1553   7+(-6p)  2-(+R )  8+(-4p)  5-(-6p)  1+(-L )   3    -2
 4 Schnider    Gert     AT   3 Dan  2122   8+(-5p)  1-(-4p)  9+(-6p)  6+(-RL)  2-(-B )   3   -12
 5 Gomilschak  Martin   AT  15 Kyu   637   1-(+6p)  9-      10+(+4p)  3+(+6p)  6+(+6p)   3  +100
 6 Wagner      Stephan  AT          1699   9+(-6p)  8+(-4p)  2-(+L )  4-(+RL)  5-(-6p)   2   -50
 7 Wetzl       Roland   AT  14 Kyu   668   3-(+6p) 10+(+4p)  1-(+6p)  9+(-L )  8-(+4p)   2    +5
 8 Lukas       Wolfgang AT   8 Kyu  1138   4-(+5p)  6-(+4p)  3-(+4p) 10+(-L )  7+(-4p)   2   -12
 9 Schmied     Horst    AT           597   6-(+6p)  5+       4-(+6p)  7-(+L ) 10+(+4p)   2   +38
10 Fahrner     Petra    AT   9 Kyu  1046   2-(+5p)  7-(-4p)  5-(-4p)  8-(+L )  9-(-4p)   0   -73

Promoting Staberhofer Rainer to 4 Kyu
Promoting Gomilschak Martin to 13 Kyu
Promoting Wagner Stephan to 3 Kyu
Promoting Wetzl Roland to 13 Kyu
Promoting Schmied Horst to 15 Kyu

3. Shogi Handicapturnier

Graz, 29. Juni 2002

Pl. Name                 Str Co.  1        2        3        4        5        Pt  SOS  
  1 Neumaier, Andreas     4k AT   3+(+2P)  7+(+L)   8+(-6P)  4+(+B)   2-(+4P)  4    15  
  2 Schnider, Gert        3d AT   9+(-6P)  5+(-6P)  4-(-RL)  7+(-BR)  1+(-4P)  4    14  
    Pfaffel, Thomas       2d AT   1-(-2P) 11+(-5P)  6+(-6P)  5+(-6P)  4+(-R)   4    14  
  4 Dietmayer, Marco      2k AT  10+(-6P)  6+(-6P)  2+(+RL)  1-(-B)   3-(+R)   3    17  
  5 Wetzl, Roland        14k AT   8+(+B)   2-(+6P) 11+(+6P)  3-(+6P)  9+(+L)   3    13  
  6 Gomilschak, Martin   15k AT  12+(+6P)  4-(+6P)  3-(+6P) 10+       7+(+6P)  3    11  
  7 Staberhofer, Rainer   3k AT  11+(-R)   1-(-L)   9+(-6P)  2-(+BR)  6-(-6P)  2    14  
  8 Gerstl, Jürgen       12k AT   5-(-B)  10+(-R)   1-(+6P)  9-(-L)  12+(+6P)  2    11  
    Schmied, Horst       13k AT   2-(+6P) 12+(+6P)  7-(+6P)  8+(+L)   5-(-L)   2    11  
 10 Nauschnegg, Gerald   15k AT   4-(+6P)  8-(+R)  12+(+6P)  6-      11+(+6P)  2     9  
 11 Lukas, Wolfgang       6k AT   7-(-R)   3-(+5P)  5-(-6P) 12+(+B)  10-(-6P)  1    11  
 12 Schmid, Wolfgang      4k AT   6-(-6P)  9-(-6P) 10-(-6P) 11-(-B)   8-(-6P)  0    10  

 

Österreichisches Shogi-Playoff

Graz, 4. – 5. Mai 2002

Semifinale                        
             Gert Schnider    3 Dan   1  1   2
             Andreas Neumaier 4 Kyu   0  0   0

             Thomas Pfaffel   2 Dan   0  1  1   2
             Marco Dietmayer  -----   1  0  0   1

Finale                        
             Gert Schnider    3 Dan   1  1   2
             Thomas Pfaffel   2 Dan   0  0   0



Eloauswertung

Nr Name              Nat  Grade  ELO    1   2   3   4   5  Pts   +/-
 1 Schnider  Gert    AT   3 Dan  2074   4+  4+  0-  2+  2+   4   +10
 2 Pfaffel   Thomas  AT   2 Dan  1862   3-  3+  3+  1-  1-   2   -13
 3 Dietmayer Marco   AT          1683   2+  2-  2-  0-  0-   1    +6
 4 Neumaier  Andreas AT   4 Kyu  1533   1-  1-  0-  0-  0-   0    -3

Promoting Dietmayer Marco to 2 Kyu

3. Internationale Österreichische Shogi-Meisterschaft

Graz, 6. – 7. April 2002

Nr Name                  Nat  Grade  ELO    1   2   3   4   5   6  Pts   +/-
 1 Schnider    Gert      AT   3 Dan  2047  10+  6+  4+  2+  7+  3+   6    +7
 2 Pfaffel     Thomas    AT   1 Dan  1858  13+  5+  3+  1- 12+  6+   5    +0
 3 Dietmayer   Marco     AT          1683*  7+ 14+  2-  6+  4+  1-   4
 4 Neumaier    Andreas   AT          1542*  9+  8+  1-  5+  3- 10+   4
 5 Korsner     Sven-Erik SE   5 Kyu  1221  12+  2- 16+  4-  8+  7+   4   +27
 6 Staberhofer Rainer    AT          1418* 11+  1-  9+  3- 10+  2-   3
 7 Lukas       Wolfgang  AT          1138   3- 10+ 15+  8+  1-  5-   3    +0
 8 Hingley     Peter     GB   9 Kyu   893  15+  4- 11+  7-  5- 16+   3   +38
 9 Itzenthaler Jürgen    AT          1122*  4- 16-  6- 11+ 15+ 17+   3
10 Neubauer    Jakob     AT           823   1-  7- 13+ 14+  6-  4-   2   +31
11 Fahrner     Petra     AT          1146   6- 12+  8-  9- 13- 15+   2  -100
12 Schmied     Horst     AT           597*  5- 11- 18+ 15+  2- 13-   2
13 Gomilschak  Martin    AT           591   2- 15- 10-  0- 11+ 12+   2   +46
14 Pesorda     Ivan      AT          1049* 16+  3-  0- 10- 17+  0-   2
15 Wetzl       Roland    AT           545*  8- 13+  7- 12-  9- 11-   1
16 Schmid      Wolfgang  AT          1426  14-  9+  5-  0-  0-  8-   1  -118
17 Gruber      Alexander AT           400*  0-  0-  0-  0- 14-  9-   0
18 Leitner     Christoph AT           400*  0-  0- 12-  0-  0-  0-   0

Promoting Lukas Wolfgang to 8 Kyu
Promoting Neubauer Jakob to 12 Kyu
Promoting Fahrner Petra to 9 Kyu
Promoting Gomilschak Martin to 15 Kyu
Promoting Schmid Wolfgang to 6 Kyu
Advertisements